Fabricio Lopez

Pintura Salobra

07.06.2019 - 27.07.2019

Alexandre Canônico

Buraco (Hole)

12.08.2019 - 14.09.2019
News/

Fabricio Lopez at IFF - Instituto Figueiredo Ferraz

Fabricio Lopez at IFF - Instituto Figueiredo Ferraz

03.08.2019 


Fabricio Lopez presents the show  "Corte estranho / Impressão abjeta" 

IFF - Instituto Figueiredo Ferraz, Ribeirão Preto, SP.

Free entrance

Rua Maestro Ignácio Stábile, 200, Ribeirão Preto, SP

Johanna Calle at Fondation Cartier, Paris

Johanna Calle at Fondation Cartier, Paris

12.07.2019 - 10.11.2019


Johanna Calle participates at "Nous les Arbres (Trees)" at Fondation Cartier pour L'art Contemporain, Paris.

Curators: Bruce Albert, Hervé Chandès, Isabelle Gaudefroy
Associate Curators: Hélène Kelmachter, Juliette Lecorne, Marie Perennes


Bringing together a community of artists, botanists, and philosophers, the Fondation Cartier pour l’art contemporain echoes the latest scientific research that sheds new light on trees. Organized around several large ensembles of works, the exhibition Trees gives voice to numerous figures who, through their aesthetic or scientific journey, have developed a strong, intimate link with trees, thereby revealing the beauty and biological wealth of these great protagonists of the living world, threatened today with large-scale deforestation.

Maria Laet at IAC, France

Maria Laet at IAC, France

29.05.2019 - 11.08.2019


Maria Laet participates at the show  OTIUM #4 

IAC - Institut d'Art Contemporain de Villeurbanne/ Rhône-Alpes, França.  

opening 28.05, 18h30 - 21h

Bruno Faria at SESC 24 de Maio

Bruno Faria at SESC 24 de Maio

16.05.2019 - 25.08.2019


Bruno Faria participates at the show "à Nordeste", curated by Bitu Cassundé, Clarissa Diniz, Marcelo Campos. 


Opening 15.05.2019

SESC 24 de Maio 

Rua 24 de Maio, 109 São Paulo

Fabricio Lopez at SESC Guarulhos

Fabricio Lopez at SESC Guarulhos

12.05.2019 - 15.09.2019

Fabricio Lopez participates at : XILO: corpo e paisagem curated by Claudio Mubarac

at the opening of SESC Guarulhos


11/05 - 10h- SESC Guarulhos

Leonilson at Centro Cultural FIESP - SP

Leonilson at Centro Cultural FIESP - SP

20.02.2019 - 19.05.2019


"Leonilson: arquivo e memória vivos" no Centro Cultural FIESP

Curated by Ricardo Resende.

Centro Cultural Fiesp. Av. Paulista, 1.313

Free entrance

Support Projeto Leonilson

Maria Laet in Bruxelles

Maria Laet in Bruxelles

27.04.2019 - 06.06.2019


Maria Laet participa da exposição Matters of Concern / Matières à Panser, com curadoria de (curated by) Guillaume Désanges. 

In La Verrière, Fondation d’entreprise Hermès, Boulevard de Waterloo 50, 1000 Bruxelles

Maria Laet at Fundação Eugênio de Almeida, Évora, Portugal

Maria Laet at Fundação Eugênio de Almeida, Évora, Portugal

13.04.2019 - 29.09.2019


Maria Laet participates at Studiolo XXI – desenho e afinidades, curated by Fátima Lambert.

Fórum Eugénio de Almeida – Centro de Arte e Cultura, Évora, Portugal

Vanderlei Lopes - nominated artist SP Arte 2019

Vanderlei Lopes - nominated artist SP Arte 2019

Vanderlei Lopes was nominated at SP Arte 2019 for  'EFG Latin American Art Award' in partnership with Artnexus.

WMT at Sesc Belenzinho, SAO PAULO

WMT at Sesc Belenzinho, SAO PAULO

25.04.2019 - 30.06.2019


WMT participates at "Disco é cultura: o disco de vinil na arte contemporânea brasileira"

Curated by: Chico Dub

Sesc Belenzinho - São Paulo

Sergio Romagnolo at Galeria Casa da Imagem, Curitiba

Sergio Romagnolo at Galeria Casa da Imagem, Curitiba

10.11.2018 - 17.03.2019


Sergio Romagnolo e as Três Dimensões da Pintura. 

Galeria Casa da Imagem/ Curitiba - PR