Alexandre Canonico

Buraco (Hole)

12.08.2019 - 14.09.2019

Thiago Barbalho

Correspondence

12.08.2019 - 14.09.2019
News/

Mabe Bethonico at 36º Panorama da Arte Brasileira: Sertão

Mabe Bethonico at 36º Panorama da Arte Brasileira: Sertão

17.08.2019 - 15.11.2019


Mabe Bethônico participates at "36º Panorama da Arte Brasileira: Sertão", at MAM - Museu de Arte Moderna de SP.

Parque Ibirapuera/ av. Pedro Álvares Cabral, s/nº 


Fabricio Lopez at IFF - Instituto Figueiredo Ferraz

Fabricio Lopez at IFF - Instituto Figueiredo Ferraz

03.08.2019 


Fabricio Lopez presents the show  "Corte estranho / Impressão abjeta" 

IFF - Instituto Figueiredo Ferraz, Ribeirão Preto, SP.

Free entrance

Rua Maestro Ignácio Stábile, 200, Ribeirão Preto, SP

Johanna Calle at Fondation Cartier, Paris

Johanna Calle at Fondation Cartier, Paris

12.07.2019 - 10.11.2019


Johanna Calle participates at "Nous les Arbres (Trees)" at Fondation Cartier pour L'art Contemporain, Paris.

Curators: Bruce Albert, Hervé Chandès, Isabelle Gaudefroy
Associate Curators: Hélène Kelmachter, Juliette Lecorne, Marie Perennes


Bringing together a community of artists, botanists, and philosophers, the Fondation Cartier pour l’art contemporain echoes the latest scientific research that sheds new light on trees. Organized around several large ensembles of works, the exhibition Trees gives voice to numerous figures who, through their aesthetic or scientific journey, have developed a strong, intimate link with trees, thereby revealing the beauty and biological wealth of these great protagonists of the living world, threatened today with large-scale deforestation.

Maria Laet at IAC, France

Maria Laet at IAC, France

29.05.2019 - 11.08.2019


Maria Laet participates at the show  OTIUM #4 

IAC - Institut d'Art Contemporain de Villeurbanne/ Rhône-Alpes, França.  

opening 28.05, 18h30 - 21h

Bruno Faria at SESC 24 de Maio

Bruno Faria at SESC 24 de Maio

16.05.2019 - 25.08.2019


Bruno Faria participates at the show "à Nordeste", curated by Bitu Cassundé, Clarissa Diniz, Marcelo Campos. 


Opening 15.05.2019

SESC 24 de Maio 

Rua 24 de Maio, 109 São Paulo

Fabricio Lopez at SESC Guarulhos

Fabricio Lopez at SESC Guarulhos

12.05.2019 - 15.09.2019

Fabricio Lopez participates at : XILO: corpo e paisagem curated by Claudio Mubarac

at the opening of SESC Guarulhos


11/05 - 10h- SESC Guarulhos

Maria Laet at Fundação Eugênio de Almeida, Évora, Portugal

Maria Laet at Fundação Eugênio de Almeida, Évora, Portugal

13.04.2019 - 29.09.2019


Maria Laet participates at Studiolo XXI – desenho e afinidades, curated by Fátima Lambert.

Fórum Eugénio de Almeida – Centro de Arte e Cultura, Évora, Portugal

Vanderlei Lopes - nominated artist SP Arte 2019

Vanderlei Lopes - nominated artist SP Arte 2019

Vanderlei Lopes was nominated at SP Arte 2019 for  'EFG Latin American Art Award' in partnership with Artnexus.